CLICK CLICK MEDIA PTY LTD – PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK CLICK MEDIA Pty Ltd ABN 87 651 496 570 (we, us or our), understands that protecting your personal information is important. This Privacy Policy sets out our commitment to protecting the privacy of personal information provided to us, or otherwise collected by us when providing our website and services to you (Services) or when otherwise interacting with you.

The information we collect

Personal information: is information or an opinion, whether true or not and whether recorded in a material form or not, about an individual who is identified or reasonably identifiable.

The types of personal information we may collect about you include:
  • your name;
  • your contact details, including email address, street address and/or telephone number;
  • your employer and job title;
  • your credit card or other payment details (through our third party payment processor);
  • your preferences and/or opinions;;
  • information you provide to us, including through feedback, customer surveys or otherwise;;
  • details of products and services we have provided to you and/or that you have enquired about, and our response to you;;
  • support requests submitted to us and our response to you;;
  • your browser session and geo-location data, device and network information, statistics on page views and sessions, acquisition sources, search queries and/or browsing behaviour;;
  • information about your access and use of our Services, including through the use of Internet cookies, your communications with our online Services, the type of browser you are using, the type of operating system you are using and the domain name of your Internet service provider;;
  • additional personal information that you provide to us, directly or indirectly, through your use of our Services, associated applications, associated social media platforms and/or accounts from which you permit us to collect information; and;
  • any other personal information requested by us and/or provided by you or a third party.;

How we collect personal information

We collect personal information in a variety of ways, including:

  • Directly: We collect personal information which you directly provide to us, including through the ‘contact us’ form on our website or when you request our assistance via email, or over the telephone.
  • Indirectly: We may collect personal information which you indirectly provide to us while interacting with us, such as when you use our website, in emails, over the telephone and in your online enquiries.
  • From third parties: We collect personal information from third parties, such as details of your use of our website from our analytics and cookie providers and marketing providers. See the “Cookies” section below for more detail on the use of cookies.

Why we collect, hold, use and disclose personal information

Personal information: We may collect, hold, use and disclose personal information for the following purposes:

  • to provide our Services to you, including to assess your inquiry, and to provide you with a quote;
  • to contact and communicate with you about our Services, including in response to any support requests you lodge with us or other enquiries you make with us;
  • for internal record keeping, administrative, invoicing and billing purposes;
  • for analytics, market research and business development, including to operate and improve our Services, associated applications;
  • for advertising and marketing, including to send you promotional information about our products and services and other information that we consider may be of interest to you;
  • to comply with our legal obligations and resolve any disputes that we may have;
  • if otherwise required or authorised by law.

Our disclosures of personal information to third parties

  • We may disclose personal information to:
  • third party service providers for the purpose of enabling them to provide their services, to us, including (without limitation) IT service providers, data storage, web-hosting and server providers, email marketing providers, debt collectors, couriers, maintenance or problem-solving providers, marketing or advertising providers, professional advisors and payment systems operators;
  • our employees, contractors and/or related entities;
  • our existing or potential agents or business partners;
  • anyone to whom our business or assets (or any part of them) are, or may (in good faith) be, transferred;
  • courts, tribunals and regulatory authorities, in the event you fail to pay for goods or services we have provided to you;
  • courts, tribunals, regulatory authorities and law enforcement officers, as required or authorised by law, in connection with any actual or prospective legal proceedings, or in order to establish, exercise or defend our legal rights;
  • third parties to collect and process data, such as Google Analytics (To find out how Google uses data when you use third party websites or applications, please see www.google.com/policies/privacy/partners/ or any other URL Google may use from time to time); and
  • any other third parties as required or permitted by law, such as where we receive a subpoena.
  • Google Analytics: We have enabled Google Analytics Advertising Features including Remarketing Features, Advertising Reporting Features, Demographics and Interest Reports, Store Visits, Google Display Network Impression reporting. We and third-party vendors use first-party cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookie) or other first-party identifiers, and third-party cookies (such as Google advertising cookies) or other third-party identifiers together.
  • You can opt-out of Google Analytics Advertising Features including using a Google Analytics Opt-out Browser add-on found here. To opt-out of personalised ad delivery on the Google content network, please visit Google’s Ads Preferences Manager here or if you wish to opt-out permanently even when all cookies are deleted from your browser you can install their plugin here. To opt out of interest-based ads on mobile devices, please follow these instructions for your mobile device: On android open the Google Settings app on your device and select “ads” to control the settings. On iOS devices with iOS 6 and above use Apple’s advertising identifier. To learn more about limiting ad tracking using this identifier, visit the settings menu on your device.

Overseas disclosure

While we store personal information in Australia, where we disclose your personal information to the third parties listed above, these third parties may store, transfer or access personal information outside of Australia.

Your rights and controlling your personal information

Your choice: Please read this Privacy Policy carefully. If you provide personal information to us, you understand we will collect, hold, use and disclose your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. You do not have to provide personal information to us, however, if you do not, it may affect our ability to provide our Services to you and your use of our Services.

Information from third parties: If we receive personal information about you from a third party, we will protect it as set out in this Privacy Policy. If you are a third party providing personal information about somebody else, you represent and warrant that you have such person’s consent to provide the personal information to us.

Restrict and unsubscribe: To object to processing for direct marketing/unsubscribe from our email database or opt-out of communications (including marketing communications), please contact us using the details below or opt-out using the opt-out facilities provided in the communication.

Access: You may request access to the personal information that we hold about you. An administrative fee may be payable for the provision of such information. Please note, in some situations, we may be legally permitted to withhold access to your personal information. If we cannot provide access to your information, we will advise you as soon as reasonably possible and provide you with the reasons for our refusal and any mechanism available to complain about the refusal. If we can provide access to your information in another form that still meets your needs, then we will take reasonable steps to give you such access.

Correction: If you believe that any information we hold about you is inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant or misleading, please contact us using the details below. We will take reasonable steps to promptly correct any information found to be inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant or misleading. Please note, in some situations, we may be legally permitted to not correct your personal information. If we cannot correct your information, we will advise you as soon as reasonably possible and provide you with the reasons for our refusal and any mechanism available to complain about the refusal.

Complaints: If you wish to make a complaint, please contact us using the details below and provide us with full details of the complaint. We will promptly investigate your complaint and respond to you, in writing, setting out the outcome of our investigation and the steps we will take in response to your complaint. If you are not satisfied with our response, you also have the right to contact the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner.

Storage and security

We are committed to ensuring that the personal information we collect is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures, to safeguard and secure personal information and protect it from misuse, interference, loss and unauthorised access, modification and disclosure.

While we are committed to security, we cannot guarantee the security of any information that is transmitted to or by us over the Internet. The transmission and exchange of information is carried out at your own risk.

Cookies

We may use cookies on our website from time to time. Cookies are text files placed in your computer's browser to store your preferences. Cookies, by themselves, do not tell us your email address or other personally identifiable information. However, they do recognise when you when you return to our online website and allow third parties, such as Google and Facebook, to cause our advertisements to appear on your social media and online media feeds as part of our retargeting campaigns. If and when you choose to provide our online website with personal information, this information may be linked to the data stored in the cookie.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser that allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or parts of our website.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other party’s websites. We do not have any control over those websites and we are not responsible for the protection and privacy of any personal information which you provide whilst visiting those websites. Those websites are not governed by this Privacy Policy.

Amendments

We may, at any time and at our discretion, vary this Privacy Policy by publishing the amended Privacy Policy on our website. We recommend you check our website regularly to ensure you are aware of our current Privacy Policy.

For any questions and notices, please contact us at:

CLICK CLICK MEDIA Pty Ltd
ABN 87 651 496 570
Email: service@clickclick.media
Last update: 26 July 2022

Every Client is a Partner

Every Client is a Partner

We Create Happy Business Owners, See For Yourself

Click Click Media has been such a pleasure to work with over the past few years. They have cut our CPA by over 70% over 1 year. Very easy to communicate with and they are always available to answer any questions that we have. Such a friendly, honest and reliable team and I highly recommend them!
Martin Perelaman
SILK Laser Clinics
I have used Click Click Media as a retainer for multiple clients and I have to say, at a time where we thought we would lose business, we gained a lot through the marketing expertise of Click Click Media. They were very responsive towards requests and advice and allowed myself and my team to have our highest growth ever in the 2020/2021 period.
Bassam Saleem
Kirana Education
The team at Click Click Media have always provide excellent service and have achieved superior results when benchmarking against other companies in the same field.
Craig Kenchington
Crown Forklifts
I have found the team at Click Click Media to be friendly, passionate and responsive to our online marketing requirements. They have proven they know their stuff and I highly recommend them.
Rebecca Hunt
Gunnebo
Click Click Media have transformed the way we work with our digital media. They provide a very solid and transparent service with incredibly knowledgeable people who are always available. Results speak for themselves and our digital marketing increase can be directly attributed to the work undertaken since June by Click Click Media. Highly recommended.
Kevin Peters
1300 Smiles
We've been working with Click Click for over 5 years now. They've created 6 of our sites and manage all of our SEO. Every project has been delivered exactly to our requirements and they let us work exactly how we want. They remove all the jargon and have become an integral extension of our Marketing team, I cannot recommend them highly enough.
Sarah Gonzalez
Redback Conferencing
Click Click Media make for a great one-stop-shop when it comes to online marketing. With their knowledge of SEO, SEM, Adwords and web design, Click Click Media come highly recommended.
Michael Burford
Ausdilaps
The team at ClickClick Media are always so helpful and extremely good at what they do. I had several issues with web developers until I came across ClickClick, they are honest and very fair with their pricing. After setting up an awesome landing page they then setup an ad words campaign that literally saved our business. There after sale service is second to none. Looking forward to using Click Click for all my future online projects. Thanks to Ben, Rik, Adriel & the rest of the team
Leon Wills
Lamb Finance
We’ve had several different marketing teams before coming across Click Click Media and were never quiet satisfied with the process or the outcome. Until we started working with Click Click Media, Ricky and his team are amazing at what they do and deliver exactly what they say they would and beyond! From website to SEO management and to SEO work! We are in really good hands. We have never been this satisfied with such an outstanding work, communication and great outcome from a marketing company. Thank you Click Click Media!
Alessandro Poon
Sydney Paws Pet Doors
Click Click designed and setup my website a few years ago after a rebranding. They manage my SEO and website content to ensure i get as many new leads as possible and i have seen great results and increased customer enquiries.. They constantly update and check my site, and keep me posted with any new ideas. Highly recommend!
Darren Kerr
Appleseed Gardening
Sydney CBD
Level 35, Tower One International Towers
100 Barangaroo Avenue, Sydney, NSW, 2000, Australia
Level 35, Tower One International Towers
100 Barangaroo Avenue, Sydney,
NSW, 2000, Australia
Norwest Business Park
Lexington Corporate Centre, Building A, Level 2, A30/24 – 32
Lexington Dr, Bella Vista, NSW, 2153, Australia
Lexington Corporate Center Building A,
Level 2 a30/24 – 32 Lexington Dr, Bella
Vista, NSW, 2153, Australia
Google Rating
4.8
google-partner-premier